Evening North series 2017
3rd May - 7th June
en17
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
Total
Nett
1st
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
4
2
4
(6.0)
3
3
(5.0)
4
2
33
22
2nd
Streaker
817
Hashim Tyabj
1137
3
5
5
5
5
(6.0 DNF)
(10.0)
3
5
47
31
3rd
Laser
208703
Ben Charnley
1095
2
4
3
3
(22.0 DNC)
(22.0 DNC)
22.0 DNC
1
1
80
36
4th
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1137
1
1
(22.0 DNC)
(22.0 DNC)
1
1
1
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
93
49
5th
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1060
(22.0 DNC)
3
(22.0 DNC)
4
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
2
2
3
102
58
6th
Laser Radial
183231
Derek Finbow
1136
(22.0 DNC)
(22.0 DNC)
6
7
4
6.0 DNF
9
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
120
76
7th
Comet
858
John Windibank
1200
(22.0 DNC)
(22.0 DNC)
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
2
2
4
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
140
96
8th
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1132
(22.0 DNC)
(22.0 DNC)
1
1
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
156
112
9th
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1060
(22.0 DNC)
(22.0 DNC)
2
2
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
158
114
10th
Supernova
391
Paul Bloom
1075
(22.0 DNC)
(22.0 DNC)
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
5
4
163
119
11th
Laser
136524
Paul Burman Smith
1095
(22.0 DNC)
(22.0 DNC)
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
7
6
167
123
12th
N.12
3405
Dave Cooper
Mouse Emery
1104
(22.0 DNC)
(22.0 DNC)
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
6
7
167
123
13th
Laser
203059
Duncan Ellis
1095
(22.0 DNC)
(22.0 DNC)
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
3
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
179
135
14th
Laser
170901
1095
(22.0 DNC)
(22.0 DNC)
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
6
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
182
138
15th
Enterprise
23047
Mike Pembery
Suzanne Pembery
1113
(22.0 DNC)
(22.0 DNC)
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
7
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
183
139
16th
Pico
9895
Joseph Pembery
1330
(22.0 DNC)
(22.0 DNC)
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
8
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
184
140
17th
Albacore
5890
Dan Pemberton
1045
(22.0 DNC)
(22.0 DNC)
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
198
154
17th
Laser
184213
Doug Palmer
1095
(22.0 DNC)
(22.0 DNC)
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
198
154
17th
Miracle
3015
Mouse Emery
Dave Cooper
1210
(22.0 DNC)
(22.0 DNC)
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
198
154
17th
Fast Phantom
1227
Howard Hawkes
995
(22.0 DNC)
(22.0 DNC)
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
198
154
17th
Laser
168724
Jack Napolitano
1095
(22.0 DNC)
(22.0 DNC)
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
22.0 DNC
198
154
Evening North R11
7th June
en1711
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Laser
208703
Ben Charnley
1095
28.47
0.26.17
1
2
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1060
28.4
0.27.03
2
3
Streaker
817
Hashim Tyabj
1137
31.28
0.27.41
3
4
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
30.42
0.28.02
4
5
Supernova
391
Paul Bloom
1075
30.11
0.28.05
5
6
N.12
3405
Dave Cooper
Mouse Emery
1104
31.2
0.28.23
6
7
Laser
136524
Paul Burman Smith
1095
32.04
0.29.17
7
Evening North R12
7th June
en1712
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Laser
208703
Ben Charnley
1095
37.15
0.34.01
1
2
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
38.29
0.35.09
2
3
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1060
37.2
0.35.13
3
4
Supernova
391
Paul Bloom
1075
38.14
0.35.34
4
5
Streaker
817
Hashim Tyabj
1137
41.11
0.36.13
5
6
Laser
136524
Paul Burman Smith
1095
40.46
0.37.14
6
7
N.12
3405
Dave Cooper
Mouse Emery
1104
43.56
0.39.48
7
Evening North R3
10th May
en173
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1132
42.15
0.37.19
1
2
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1060
41.35
0.39.14
2
3
Laser
208703
Ben Charnley
1095
43.41
0.39.54
3
4
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
44.44
0.40.51
4
5
Streaker
817
Hashim Tyabj
1137
35.23
0.46.41
5
6
Laser Radial
183231
Derek Finbow
1136
38.07
0.50.20
6
Evening North R4
10th May
en174
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1132
25.46
0.22.46
1
2
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1060
25.16
0.23.50
2
3
Laser
208703
Ben Charnley
1095
26.59
0.24.39
3
4
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1060
26.44
0.25.13
4
5
Streaker
817
Hashim Tyabj
1137
28.44
0.25.16
5
6
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
28.09
0.25.42
6
7
Laser Radial
183231
Derek Finbow
1136
30.2
0.26.42
7
Evening North R1
3rd May
en171
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1137
31.5
0.28.00
1
2
Laser
208703
Ben Charnley
1095
33.29
0.30.35
2
3
Streaker
817
Hashim Tyabj
1137
35.09
0.30.55
3
4
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
33.57
0.31.00
4
Evening North R2
3rd May
en172
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1137
21.32
0.18.56
1
2
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
22.17
0.20.21
2
3
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1060
21.5
0.20.36
3
4
Laser
208703
Ben Charnley
1095
22.42
0.20.44
4
5
Streaker
817
Hashim Tyabj
1137
23.35
0.20.45
5