Evening South series 2017
June 14th - July 26th
eve_south17
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
Total
Nett
1st
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1137
1
(3.0)
(2.0)
(3.0)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
18
10
2nd
Laser
208703
Ben Charnley
1095
4
6
4
(7.0)
(16.0 DNC)
(16.0 DNC)
6
4
4
2
2
3
74
35
3rd
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
5
(7.0)
(7.0)
4
2
3
(9.0)
6
5
5
4
4
61
38
4th
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1060
7
2
3
(8.0)
(16.0 DNC)
(16.0 DNC)
4
7
2
8
7
1
81
41
5th
Comet
858
John Windibank
1200
3
5
8
5
(16.0 DNC)
(16.0 DNC)
3
3
3
3
(16.0 DNC)
16.0 DNC
97
49
6th
Supernova
391
Paul Bloom
1075
6
4
5
11
4
(16.0 DNC)
8
(16.0 DNC)
6
4
3
(16.0 DNC)
99
51
7th
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1132
2
1
1
1
(16.0 DNC)
(16.0 DNC)
2
2
(16.0 DNC)
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
105
57
8th
Streaker
817
Hashim Tyabj
1137
(16.0 DNC)
(16.0 DNC)
(16.0 DNC)
16.0 DNC
5
16.0 DNC
7
8
7
6
5
5
123
75
9th
Laser Radial
183231
Derek Finbow
1136
8
8
(16.0 DNC)
(16.0 DNC)
(16.0 DNC)
16.0 DNC
10
10.0 DNF
16.0 DNC
7
6
6
135
87
10th
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1060
4.0 OOD
4.0 OOD
6
2
(16.0 DNC)
(16.0 DNC)
(16.0 DNC)
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
144
96
11th
Laser Radial
136524
Paul Burnham-Smith
1136
(16.0 DNC)
(16.0 DNC)
(16.0 DNC)
16.0 DNC
3
2
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
9.0 DNF
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
158
110
12th
N12
3405
David Cooper
1064
(16.0 DNC)
(16.0 DNC)
9
12
(16.0 DNC)
16.0 DNC
5
5
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
159
111
13th
Laser
8724
Rob Waring
1095
(16.0 DNC)
(16.0 DNC)
11
6
(16.0 DNC)
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
177
129
14th
Streaker
833
Mike Neaverson
1137
(16.0 DNC)
(16.0 DNC)
10
9
(16.0 DNC)
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
179
131
15th
Laser
170901
Rob Thompson
1095
(16.0 DNC)
(16.0 DNC)
12
10
(16.0 DNC)
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
16.0 DNC
182
134
Evening South series Race 11
July 19th
eve_south1711
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1137
32.07
0.28.15
1
2
Laser
208703
Ben Charnley
1095
32.53
0.30.02
2
3
Supernova
391
Paul Bloom
1075
33.13
0.30.54
3
4
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
34.52
0.31.51
4
5
Streaker
817
Hashim Tyabj
1137
37.08
0.32.40
5
6
Laser Radial
183231
Derek Finbow
1136
37.57
0.33.24
6
7
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1060
36.23
0.34.19
7
Evening South series Race 12
July 19th
eve_south1712
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1060
36.37
0.34.33
1
2
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1137
39.25
0.34.40
2
3
Laser
208703
Ben Charnley
1095
39.36
0.36.10
3
4
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
39.55
0.36.27
4
5
Streaker
817
Hashim Tyabj
1137
42.41
0.37.32
5
6
Laser Radial
183231
Derek Finbow
1136
44.21
0.39.02
6
Evening South series Race 9
July 12th
eve_south179
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1137
36.27
0.32.03
1
2
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1060
OOD
1.3
3
Comet
858
John Windibank
1200
38.33
0.32.08
2
4
Pico
9895
Joseph Pembery
1330
43.47
0.32.55
3
5
Streaker
817
Hashim Tyabj
1137
38.05
0.33.30
4
6
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
37.14
0.34.00
5
7
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1060
36.55
0.34.50
6
8
Laser Radial
136524
Paul Burman-Smith
1136
41.19
0.36.22
7
Evening South series Race 10
July 12th
eve_south1710
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1137
32.07
0.28.15
1
2
Laser
208703
Ben Charnley
1095
32.53
0.30.02
2
3
Comet
858
John Windibank
1200
36.23
0.30.19
3
4
Supernova
391
Paul Bloom
1075
33.13
0.30.54
4
5
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
34.52
0.31.51
5
6
Streaker
817
Hashim Tyabj
1137
37.08
0.32.40
6
7
Laser Radial
183231
Derek Finbow
1136
37.57
0.33.24
7
8
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1060
36.23
0.34.19
8
Evening South series Race 7
July 5th
eve_south177
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1137
46.29
0.40.53
1
2
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1132
47.31
0.41.59
2
3
Comet
858
John Windibank
1200
51.31
0.42.56
3
4
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1060
45.42
0.43.07
4
5
N12
3405
David Cooper
1064
46.55
0.44.06
5
6
Laser
208703
Ben Charnley
1095
48.36
0.44.23
6
7
Streaker
817
Hashim Tyabj
1137
50.34
0.44.28
7
8
Supernova
391
Paul Bloom
1075
47.55
0.44.34
8
9
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
48.52
0.44.38
9
10
Laser Radial
183231
Derek Finbow
1136
51.5
0.45.38
10
Evening South series Race 8
July 5th
eve_south178
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1137
38.22
0.33.45
1
2
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1132
39.34
0.34.57
2
3
Comet
858
John Windibank
1200
44.28
0.37.03
3
4
Laser
208703
Ben Charnley
1095
40.36
0.37.05
4
5
N12
3405
David Cooper
1064
39.47
0.37.23
5
6
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
41.05
0.37.31
6
7
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1060
40.47
0.38.28
7
8
Streaker
817
Hashim Tyabj
1137
46.2
0.40.45
8
9
Laser Radial
183231
Derek Finbow
1136
DNF
10
Evening South series Race 5
June 28th
eve_south175
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1137
31.39
0.27.50
1
2
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
32.54
0.30.03
2
3
Laser Radial
136524
Paul Burnham-Smith
1136
35.45
0.31.28
3
4
Supernova
391
Paul Bloom
1075
34.58
0.32.32
4
5
Streaker
817
Hashim Tyabj
1137
33.2
0.43.59
5
Evening South series Race 6
June 28th
eve_south176
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1137
30.24
0.26.44
1
2
Laser Radial
136524
Paul Burnham-Smith
1136
32.42
0.28.47
2
3
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
32.47
0.29.56
3
Evening South series Race 3
June 21st
eve_south173
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1132
34.58
0.30.53
1
2
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1137
35.55
0.31.35
2
3
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1060
35.18
0.33.18
3
4
Laser
208703
Ben Charnley
1095
37.08
0.33.55
4
5
Supernova
391
Paul Bloom
1075
37.18
0.34.42
5
6
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1060
37.39
0.35.31
6
7
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
39.09
0.35.45
7
8
Comet
858
John Windibank
1200
43.44
0.36.27
8
9
N12
3405
David Cooper
1064
39.17
0.36.55
9
10
Streaker
833
1137
43.03
0.37.52
10
11
Laser
8724
1095
42.03
0.38.24
11
12
Laser
170901
1095
42.54
0.39.11
12
Evening South series Race 4
June 21st
eve_south174
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1132
38.49
0.34.17
1
2
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1060
36.34
0.34.30
2
3
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1137
39.49
0.35.01
3
4
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
38.27
0.35.07
4
5
Comet
858
John Windibank
1200
42.31
0.35.26
5
6
Laser
8724
1095
39.53
0.36.25
6
7
Laser
208703
Ben Charnley
1095
41.14
0.37.39
7
8
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1060
39.58
0.37.42
8
9
Streaker
833
1137
43.4
0.38.24
9
10
Laser
170901
1095
42.23
0.38.42
10
11
Supernova
391
Paul Bloom
1075
41.39
0.38.45
11
12
N12
3405
David Cooper
1064
42.06
0.39.34
12
Evening South series Race 1
June 14th
eve_south171
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1137
48.13
0.42.24
1
2
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1132
48.34
0.42.54
2
3
Comet
858
John Windibank
1200
54.23
0.45.19
3
4
Laser
208703
Ben Charnley
1095
50.06
0.45.45
4
5
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
50.11
0.45.50
5
6
Supernova
391
Paul Bloom
1075
50.01
0.46.32
6
7
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1060
49.43
0.46.54
7
8
Laser Radial
183231
Derek Finbow
1136
57.41
0.50.47
8
9
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1060
OOD
10
Evening South series Race 2
June 14th
eve_south172
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1132
33.14
0.29.21
1
2
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1060
32.34
0.30.43
2
3
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1137
36.26
0.32.03
3
4
Supernova
391
Paul Bloom
1075
35.17
0.32.49
4
5
Comet
858
John Windibank
1200
29.56
0.33.16
5
6
Laser
208703
Ben Charnley
1095
37.01
0.33.48
6
7
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1095
37.46
0.34.29
7
8
Laser Radial
183231
Derek Finbow
1136
33.13
0.38.59
8
9
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1060
OOD
10