Winter Series 2018
14th October - 23rd December
win18
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
R13
R14
R15
R16
R17
R18
R19
R20
Total
Nett
1st
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1128
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
1
1
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
2
3
(4.0)
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
119
23
2nd
Aero 9
2193
Ben Charnley
1019
1
1
2
2
1
2
(3.0)
2
2
2
2
(4.0)
2
2
(7.0)
2
2
1
(4.0)
(3.0)
47
26
3rd
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1071
3
2
3
4
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
13.0 DNF
(23.0 DNC)
1
4
4
3
5
5
2
3
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
2
1
170
55
4th
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
5
3
6
6
8
(9.0)
4
6
(10.0)
(9.0)
(9.0)
8
7
(9.0)
6
8
3
5
3
5
129
83
5th
N.12
3405
Dave Cooper
Mouse/Louise
1104
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
7
3
8
5
(23.0 DNC)
23.0 DNC
6
5
4
4
11
6
5
2
6
4
214
99
6th
Comet
858
John Windibank
1205
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
5
5
2
6
7
8
3
3
5
6
8
8
3
13.0 DNF
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
23.0 DNC
220
105
7th
Laser
208994
Paul Pearson
1098
2
4
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
3
1
9
9
11
6
8
9
6
6
5
9
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
23.0 DNC
226
111
8th
Europe
53
Joseph Pembery
1145
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
7
7
10
10
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
7
8
7
7
9
11
8
7
4
4
(23.0 DNC)
23.0 DNC
244
129
9th
Topper
43215
Leia Mason
1347
8
(23.0 DNC)
9.0 DNF
8
11
11
10
(23.0 DNC)
15
13
14
12
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
14.0 DNF
(23.0 DNC)
6
9.0 DNF
7
6
268
153
10th
OK
2129
Simon Turner
1104
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
4
3
13.0 DNF
4
1
1
8.5
5
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
3
3
(23.0 DNC)
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
275.5
160.5
11th
Streaker
833
Mike Pembery
1128
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
6
8
(23.0 DNC)
23.0 DNC
8.5
12
11
10
10
10
12
13.0 DNF
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
330.5
215.5
12th
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1071
6
6
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
9
7
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
13
11
10
15.0 DNF
(23.0 DNC)
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
353
238
13th
Laser
127458
Luke Lavender
1098
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
4
5
6
7
5
10
(23.0 DNC)
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
359
244
14th
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1129
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
5
(23.0 DNC)
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
6
7
1
2
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
366
251
15th
OK
2031
Paul Bloom
1104
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
23.0 DNC
5
4
17.0 DNF
23.0 DNC
12
15.0 DNF
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
4
13.0 DNF
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
369
254
16th
Supernova
1172
Warren Mitchel
1075
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
12
15.0 DNF
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
11
13.0 DNF
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
9.0 DNF
5
8.0 DNF
372
257
17th
Phantom
1078
Simon Neale
999
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
12
7
9
5
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
401
286
18th
Wanderer
1804
Simon Hibberd
Alan Collett
1180
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
13
11
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
10
4
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
406
291
19th
Streaker
1770
Hashim Tyabji
1128
4
5
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
423
308
20th
Solo
1766
Susie Mason
1143
7
8.0 DNF
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
429
314
21st
Laser Radial
170901R
Rob Thompson
1142
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
14
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
6
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
434
319
22nd
Laser 4.7
0
Suzy Mason
1200
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
(23.0 DNC)
23.0 DNC
13.0 DNF
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
23.0 DNC
450
335
Winter Series R19
23rd December
win1819
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1128
37.52
0.33.34
1
2
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1071
36.53
0.34.26
2
3
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
39.05
0.35.36
3
4
Aero 9
2193
Ben Charnley
1019
36.26
0.35.45
4
5
Supernova
1172
Paul Bloom
1075
38.51
0.36.08
5
6
N.12
3405
Dave Cooper
Mouse/Louise
1104
42.34
0.38.33
6
7
Topper
43215
Leia Mason
1347
41.06
0.45.46
7
inline_rt
60%
../gallery/win1819/win18197.jpg
R19, 20: light easterly, steady rain
R19, 20: light easterly, steady rain
Winter Series R20
23rd December
win1820
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1071
32.47
0.30.37
1
2
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1128
36.08
0.32.02
2
3
Aero 9
2193
Ben Charnley
1019
33.09
0.32.32
3
4
N.12
3405
Dave Cooper
Mouse/Louise
1104
38.58
0.35.18
4
5
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
38.57
0.35.28
5
6
Topper
43215
Leia Mason
1347
39.3
0.43.59
6
7
Supernova
1172
Paul Bloom
1075
DNF
8
Winter Series R17
16th December
win1817
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1128
44.05
0.39.05
1
2
Aero 9
2193
Ben Charnley
1019
40.01
0.39.16
2
3
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
45.11
0.41.09
3
4
Europe
53
Joseph Pembery
1145
48.51
0.42.40
4
5
N.12
3405
Mouse
Dave
1104
49.23
0.44.44
5
6
Topper
43215
Leia Mason
1347
41.28
1.01.34
6
inline-rt
60%
../gallery/win1817/win181725.jpg
Winter Series R18
16th December
win1818
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Aero 9
2193
Ben Charnley
1019
33.25
0.32.48
1
2
N.12
3405
Dave Cooper
Mouse/Louise
1104
37.08
0.33.38
2
3
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1128
38.37
0.34.14
3
4
Europe
53
Joseph Pembery
1145
39.2
0.34.21
4
5
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
39.23
0.35.52
5
6
Laser Radial
170901R
Rob Thompson
1142
26.43
0.46.47
6
7
Topper
43215
Leia Mason
1347
DNF
9
7
Supernova
1172
Warren Mitchel
1075
DNF
9
Winter Series R15
9th December
win1815
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1128
35.55
0.31.50
1
2
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1071
36.03
0.33.40
2
3
Comet
858
John Windibank
1205
41.07
0.34.07
3
4
OK
2031
Paul Bloom
1104
37.5
0.34.16
4
5
Laser
208994
Paul Pearson
1098
38.26
0.35.00
5
6
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
38.3
0.35.04
6
7
Aero 9
2193
Ben Charnley
1019
35.58
0.35.18
7
8
Europe
53
Joseph Pembery
1145
40.47
0.35.37
8
9
Phantom
1078
Simon Neale
999
35.55
0.35.57
9
10
Wanderer
1804
Simon Hibberd
Alan Collett
1180
42.59
0.36.26
10
11
N.12
3405
Dave Cooper
Mouse/Louise
1104
40.15
0.36.28
11
12
Streaker
833
Mike Pembery
1128
44.24
0.39.22
12
13
Topper
43215
Leia Mason
1347
DNF
14
60%
../gallery/win1815/win18159.jpg
Winter series, R15
Winter series, R15
Winter Series R16
9th December
win1816
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1128
35.07
0.31.08
1
2
Aero 9
2193
Ben Charnley
1019
32.05
0.31.29
2
3
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1071
36.55
0.34.28
3
4
Wanderer
1804
Simon Hibberd
Alan Collett
1180
41.5
0.35.27
4
5
Phantom
1078
Simon Neale
999
35.33
0.35.35
5
6
N.12
3405
Dave Cooper
Mouse/Louise
1104
40.03
0.36.17
6
7
Europe
53
Joseph Pembery
1145
42.31
0.37.08
7
8
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
41.08
0.37.28
8
9
Laser
208994
Paul Pearson
1098
41.21
0.37.40
9
10
Comet
858
John Windibank
1205
DNF
13
10
Streaker
833
Mike Pembery
1128
DNF
13
10
OK
2031
Paul Bloom
1104
DNF
13
Winter Series R13
2nd December
win1813
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1128
34.47
0.30.50
1
2
Aero 9
2193
Ben Charnley
1019
31.45
0.31.09
2
3
OK
2129
Simon Turner
1104
36.07
0.32.43
3
4
N.12
3405
Dave Cooper
Mouse/Louise
1104
36.18
0.32.53
4
5
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1071
35.45
0.33.23
5
6
Laser
208994
Paul Pearson
1098
36.47
0.33.30
6
7
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
37.36
0.34.15
7
8
Comet
858
John Windibank
1205
41.22
0.34.20
8
9
Euro
53
Joseph Pembery
1145
39.25
0.34.26
9
10
Streaker
833
Mike Pembery
1128
39.03
0.34.37
10
11
Supernova
1172
Warren Mitchel
1075
37.37
0.35.00
11
12
PHANTOM
1078
Simon Neale
999
36.06
0.36.08
12
inline_rt
60%
../gallery/win1813/win18137.jpg
Gybe mark, R13
Gybe mark, R13
Winter Series R14
2nd December
win1814
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1128
32.45
0.29.02
1
2
Aero 9
2193
Ben Charnley
1019
30.21
0.29.47
2
3
OK
2129
Simon Turner
1104
34.22
0.31.08
3
4
N.12
3405
Dave Cooper
Mouse/Louise
1104
34.27
0.31.12
4
5
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1071
34.07
0.31.51
5
6
Laser
208994
Paul Pearson
1098
35.1
0.32.02
6
7
PHANTOM
1078
Simon Neale
999
32.12
0.32.14
7
8
Comet
858
John Windibank
1205
39.14
0.32.34
8
9
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
35.52
0.32.40
9
10
Streaker
833
Mike Pembery
1128
36.59
0.32.47
10
11
Euro
53
Joseph Pembery
1145
37.39
0.32.53
11
12
Supernova
1172
Warren Mitchel
1075
DNF
13
Winter Series R11
25th November
win1811
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1129
44.25
0.39.20
1
2
Aero 9
2193
Ben Charnley
1019
41.15
0.40.29
2
3
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1128
46.44
0.41.26
3
4
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1071
45.05
0.42.06
4
5
Comet
858
John Windibank
1205
51.04
0.42.23
5
6
N.12
3405
Mouse Emery
Dave Cooper
1104
47.14
0.42.47
6
7
Europe
53
Joseph Pembery
1145
49.05
0.42.52
7
8
Laser
208994
Paul Pearson
1098
47.52
0.43.36
8
9
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
48.15
0.43.57
9
10
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1071
48.33
0.45.20
10
11
Streaker
833
Mike Pembery
1128
52.5
0.46.50
11
12
OK
2031
Paul Bloom
1104
52.24
0.47.28
12
13
Wanderer
1804
Simon Hibberd
Alan Culett
1180
34.02
0.57.41
13
14
Topper
43215
Leia Mason
1347
52.22
1.17.45
14
inline_lt
55%
../gallery/win1811/win18118.jpg
Winter Series R12
25th November
win1812
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1128
27.22
0.24.16
1
2
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1129
27.57
0.24.45
2
3
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1071
26.32
0.24.46
3
4
Aero 9
2193
Ben Charnley
1019
25.26
0.24.58
4
5
N.12
3405
Dave Cooper
Mouse/Louise
1104
29.38
0.26.51
5
6
Comet
858
John Windibank
1205
32.41
0.27.07
6
7
Europe
53
Joseph Pembery
1145
31.04
0.27.08
7
8
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
30.02
0.27.21
8
9
Laser
208994
Paul Pearson
1098
30.36
0.27.52
9
10
Streaker
833
Mike Pembery
1128
32.48
0.29.05
10
11
Wanderer
1804
Simon Hibberd
Alan Culett
1180
37.35
0.31.51
11
12
Topper
43215
Leia Mason
1347
26
0.38.36
12
13
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1071
DNF
15
13
OK
2031
Paul Bloom
1104
DNF
15
Winter Series R9
18th November
win189
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1071
42.06
0.39.19
1
2
Aero 9
2193
Ben Charnley
1019
41.1
0.40.24
2
3
Comet
858
John Windibank
1205
50.14
0.41.41
3
4
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1128
47.28
0.42.05
4
5
Laser
127458
Luke Lavender
1098
47.24
0.43.10
5
6
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1129
49.1
0.43.33
6
7
Europe
53
Joseph Pembery
1145
50.04
0.43.44
7
8
OK
2129
Simon Turner
1104
49.08
0.44.30
8.5
8
Streaker
833
Mike Pembery
1128
50.12
0.44.30
8.5
10
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
49.38
0.45.12
10
11
Laser
208994
Paul Pearson
1098
49.39
0.45.13
11
12
Supernova
1172
Warren Mitchel
1075
49.3
0.46.03
12
13
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1071
49.36
0.46.19
13
14
Laser Radial
170901R
Rob Thompson
1142
39.4
0.52.06
14
15
TOPPER
43215
Leia Mason
1347
49.02
0.54.36
15
16
OK
2031
Paul Bloom
1104
DNF
17
Winter Series R10
18th November
win1810
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1128
42.17
0.37.29
1
2
Aero 9
2193
Ben Charnley
1019
38.19
0.37.36
2
3
Comet
858
John Windibank
1205
46.04
0.38.14
3
4
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1071
41.27
0.38.42
4
5
OK
2129
Simon Turner
1104
43.24
0.39.19
5
6
Laser
208994
Paul Pearson
1098
43.3
0.39.37
6
7
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1129
44.5
0.39.43
7
8
Europe
53
Joseph Pembery
1145
46.02
0.40.12
8
9
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
44.24
0.40.26
9
10
Laser
127458
Luke Lavender
1098
44.27
0.40.29
10
11
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1071
43.4
0.40.46
11
12
Streaker
833
Mike Pembery
1128
46.05
0.40.51
12
13
TOPPER
43215
Leia Mason
1347
42.4
0.47.31
13
14
Supernova
1172
Warren Mitchel
1075
DNF
15
Winter Series R7
11th November
win187
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
OK
2129
Simon Turner
1104
33.07
0.30.00
1
2
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1128
35.34
0.31.32
2
3
Aero 9
2193
Ben Charnley
1019
32.43
0.32.06
3
4
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
36.1
0.32.56
4
5
OK
2031
Paul Bloom
1104
37.15
0.33.44
5
6
Laser
127458
Luke Lavender
1098
37.06
0.33.47
6
7
Comet
858
John Windibank
1205
40.53
0.33.56
7
8
N.12
3405
Dave Cooper
Louise Turner
1104
39.46
0.36.01
8
9
Laser
208994
Paul Pearson
1098
39.35
0.36.03
9
10
TOPPER
43215
Leah Mason
1347
37.43
1.24.00
10
11
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1071
DNF
13
11
LASER 4.7
0
Suzy Mason
1200
DNF
13
inline_rt
50%
../gallery/win187/win18710.jpg
Spike Turner (OK): easy winner!
Spike Turner (OK): easy winner!
Races 7 and 8 were sailed in a pretty blustery southwesterly which suited Spike Turner (OK) to a Tee!
Sharp starts and plenty of boatspeed (especially upwind) gave him a couple of really convincing wins and catapulted
him from 6th to 2nd in the series results table. Although the front-runners got round without mishap, further
back in the fleet it was a totally different story, and final positions mostly reflected how much time was spent
swimming rather than how fast people were going when actually sailing! Special mention has to go to Paul Pearson
(laser), who got tangled up with Leah Mason (topper) and was towed away backwards down the course at the finish of race 7, and
got his mast in the mud after a gybe went rather wrong and spent a quite a long time getting it extracted again during
race 8. Luke Lavender (laser) also had a last ditch capsize on the short beat from buoy 1 to the finish line, to the
benefit of Ian Haynes who snuck past while Luke was busy! The N12 crew (who had left the shore to the mantra "No swimming!")
soon lost count of their capsizes and nosedives, although they were impressed to see that John Windibank's comet wasn't
averse to playing submarines in a downwind gust. Derrick Finbow and Mr Charnley in the rescue boat did a great job picking
everyone up and setting them back on their feet and also took some great pics (see the gallery!)
Winter Series R8
11th November
win188
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
OK
2129
Simon Turner
1104
33.14
0.30.06
1
2
Aero 9
2193
Ben Charnley
1019
31.4
0.31.05
2
3
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1128
35.08
0.31.09
3
4
OK
2031
Paul Bloom
1104
36.2
0.32.55
4
5
N.12
3405
Dave Cooper
Louise Turner
1104
38.5
0.35.11
5
6
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
39.28
0.35.57
6
7
Laser
127458
Luke Lavender
1098
39.52
0.36.19
7
8
Comet
858
John Windibank
1205
30.42
0.38.13
8
9
Laser
208994
Paul Pearson
1098
45.11
0.41.09
9
Winter Series R5
5th November
win185
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Aero 9
2193
Ben Charnley
1019
45.51
0.45.00
1
2
Comet
858
John Windibank
1205
54.38
0.45.20
2
3
Laser
208994
Paul Pearson
1098
49.52
0.45.25
3
4
Laser
127458
Luke Lavender
1098
50.24
0.45.54
4
5
Graduate
2870
Mark Pogmore
Sue Pogmore
1129
52.12
0.46.14
5
6
Streaker
833
Mike Pembery
1128
53.21
0.47.18
6
7
N.12
3405
Dave Cooper
Mouse Emery
1104
52.27
0.47.31
7
8
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
52.46
0.48.03
8
9
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1071
53.03
0.49.32
9
10
Europe
53
Joseph Pembery
1145
57.5
0.50.31
10
11
TOPPER
43215
Leah Mason
1347
32.02
1.11.21
11
12
OK
22 (2129)
Simon Turner
1104
DNF
13
Winter Series R6
4th November
win186
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Laser
208994
Paul Pearson
1098
30.22
0.27.39
1
2
Aero 9
2193
Ben Charnley
1019
28.22
0.27.50
2
3
N.12
3405
Dave Cooper
Mouse Emery
1104
31.03
0.28.08
3
4
OK
22 (2129)
Simon Turner
1104
31.44
0.28.45
4
5
Laser
127458
Luke Lavender
1098
31.37
0.28.48
5
6
Comet
858
John Windibank
1205
34.45
0.28.50
6
7
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1071
31.5
0.29.43
7
8
Streaker
833
Mike Pembery
1128
34
0.30.09
8
9
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
33.45
0.30.44
9
10
Europe
53
Joseph Pembery
1145
35.47
0.31.15
10
11
TOPPER
43215
Leah Mason
1347
30.26
0.45.11
11
Winter Series R3
28th October
win183
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1128
46.00
0.40.47
1
2
Aero 9
3193
Ben Charnley
1019
41.37
0.40.50
2
3
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1071
44.15
0.41.19
3
4
OK
2129
Simon Turner
1104
46.15
0.41.54
4
5
Comet
858
John Windibank
1205
50.38
0.42.01
5
6
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
47.13
0.43.00
6
7
Euro
53
Dave Cooper
1145
50.13
0.43.51
7
8
TOPPER
36318
Leah Mason
1347
DNF
9
Winter Series R4
28th October
win184
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Streaker
1817
Ian Bradley
1128
47.02
0.41.42
1
2
Aero 9
3193
Ben Charnley
1019
43.38
0.42.49
2
3
OK
2129
Simon Turner
1104
47.32
0.43.03
3
4
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1071
47.26
0.44.17
4
5
Comet
858
John Windibank
1205
54.36
0.45.19
5
6
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
51.10
0.46.36
6
7
Euro
53
Dave Cooper
1145
54.45
0.47.49
7
8
TOPPER
36318
Leah Mason
1347
47.18
1.45.21
8
Winter Series R1
14th October
win181
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Aero 9
3193
Ben Charnley
1019
38.51
0.38.08
1
2
Laser
208994
Paul Pearson
1098
42.46
0.38.57
2
3
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1071
43.10
0.40.18
3
4
Streaker
1770
Hashim Tyabji
1128
45.44
0.40.33
4
5
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
44.48
0.40.48
5
6
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1071
44.29
0.41.32
6
7
Solo
1766
Susie Mason
1143
40.42
0.53.25
7
8
TOPPER
36318
Leah Mason
1347
34.18
1.16.24
8
Winter Series R2
14th October
win182
Rank
Class
SailNo
HelmName
CrewName
PY
Elapsed
Corrected
Points
1
Aero 9
3193
Ben Charnley
1019
25.38
0.25.09
1
2
Megabyte
254
Bob Pope
1071
28.18
0.26.25
2
3
Laser
191089
Ian Haynes
1098
29.19
0.26.42
3
4
Laser
208994
Paul Pearson
1098
30.17
0.27.35
4
5
Streaker
1770
Hashim Tyabji
1128
31.18
0.27.45
5
6
Megabyte
69
Mike Potter
1071
30.1
0.28.10
6
7
Solo
1766
Susie Mason
1143
DNF
8